Trades by Directors/Substantial Unitholders
| Announce Date [Date of Effective Change] | Buyer/ Seller Name [Type*] | S/ W/ U ** | Bought/ (Sold) ('000) | Price ($) | After Trade | Note | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No. of Shares ('000) *** | % Held *** | ||||||
| 04/05/26 [24/04/26] |
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited ("Temasek") [SSH] | S/U | 2,325 | - | 900,054 | 18.03 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities via market transaction Amount of consideration paid or received by Substantial Shareholder/Unitholder (excluding brokerage and stamp duties): S$6,610,905.00 paid by DBS Bank. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 900053509 (Deemed Interest)Temasek does not have any direct interest in the Units. Temasek is filing this notification form to report a change in the percentage level of its deemed interest in Units from 17.98% to 18.03% due to the acquisition of 2,325,000 Units by DBS Bank via market transaction. Temasek has a deemed interest in Units through CLA Real Estate Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("CLA Real Estate"), DBSH, and Fullerton Fund Management Company Ltd. ("Fullerton"). (1) Temasek's deemed interest via CLA Real Estate 16.140% (i) CLI RE Fund Investments Pte. Ltd. ("CLI RE Fund") holds 16.063% of Units. (ii) CLI RE Fund is a subsidiary of CLI International Pte. Ltd. ("CLI Intl"). (iii) CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CAREITML") holds 0.077% of Units. (iv) CAREITML is a subsidiary of CLI Asset Management Pte. Ltd. ("CLIAM"). (v) CLI Intl and CLIAM are subsidiaries of CapitaLand Investment Limited ("CLI"). (vi) CLI is a subsidiary of CapitaLand Group Pte. Ltd. ("CapitaLand"). (vii) CapitaLand is a subsidiary of CLA Real Estate. (viii) CLA Real Estate is a subsidiary of TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. ("TJ Holdings III"). (ix) TJ Holdings III is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Glenville"). (x) Glenville is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("Mawson"). (xi) Mawson is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Bartley"). (xii) Bartley is a subsidiary of Tembusu Capital Pte. Ltd. ("Tembusu"). (xiii) Tembusu is a subsidiary of Temasek. (2) Temasek's deemed interest via DBSH 1.638% (i) DBS Bank has an interest in approximately 1.638% of Units. (ii) DBS Bank is a subsidiary of DBSH. (iii) Temasek has a more than 20% interest in DBSH. (3) Temasek's deemed interest via Fullerton 0.253% (i) Fullerton has an interest in 0.253% of Units as investment manager for various funds, including funds in which Temasek through a subsidiary has an interest. (ii) Fullerton is an indirect subsidiary of Temasek. Total deemed interest of Temasek 18.03% CLA Real Estate, DBSH and Fullerton are independently managed Temasek portfolio companies. Temasek is not involved in their business or operating decisions, including those regarding their positions in the Units. The percentage of interest immediately before and after the change is calculated on the basis of 4,991,360,784 Units. In this Notice, figures are rounded down to the nearest 0.01% or 0.001%, as the case may be, and any discrepancies in aggregated figures are due to rounding. |
| 30/04/26 [29/04/26] |
William Tay Wee Leong [DIR] | OTH, | (0.000) | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Type of securities which are subject of the transaction Contingent award of up to 287,324* units in CLARML granted on 29 April 2026 under the Performance Unit Plan 2019, subject to the achievement of pre-determined targets over a 3-year performance period. *The final number of units to be released will depend on the achievement of pre-determined targets over a 3-year performance period. No units will be released if the threshold targets are not met at the end of the performance period. Acceptance of employee share options/share awards Immediately after the transaction No. of units held 1,161,072 |
| 24/04/26 [23/04/26] |
Chinniah Kunnasagaran [DIR] | S/U,R/O/W | 2 | 2.350 | 53 | NA | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities pursuant to rights issue Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 45657 (Direct Interest); 7200 (Deemed Interest)My deemed interest in the units in CLAR Arises from units held in the name of my spouse. My spouse has been allotted with 804 excess preferential offering units. 1. CLARML, as manager of CLAR, had on 24 March 2026 launched a pro rata and non-renounceable preferential offering of 129,134,664 new units in CLAR ("New Units"), on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026 at an issue price of S$2.35 per New Unit. 2. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,862,226,120 units as at 22 April 2026 (being the last change in the total number of units of CLAR), and the percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,991,360,784 units as at 23 April 2026. 3. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 24/04/26 [23/04/26] |
Daniel Cuthbert Ee Hock Huat [DIR] | S/U,R/O/W | 2 | 2.350 | 80 | NA | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities pursuant to rights issue Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 80171 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. CLARML, as manager of CLAR, had on 24 March 2026 launched a pro rata and non-renounceable preferential offering of 129,134,664 new units in CLAR ("New Units"), on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026 at an issue price of S$2.35 per New Unit. 2. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,862,226,120 units as at 22 April 2026 (being the last change in the total number of units of CLAR), and the percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,991,360,784 units as at 23 April 2026. 3. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 24/04/26 [23/04/26] |
Tham Wei Hsing, Paul [DIR] | S/U,R/O/W | 0.140 | 2.350 | 5 | NA | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities pursuant to rights issue Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 5140 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. CLARML, as manager of CLAR, had on 24 March 2026 launched a pro rata and non-renounceable preferential offering of 129,134,664 new units in CLAR ("New Units"), on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026 at an issue price of S$2.35 per New Unit. 2. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,862,226,120 units as at 22 April 2026 (being the last change in the total number of units of CLAR), and the percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,991,360,784 units as at 23 April 2026. 3. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 24/04/26 [23/04/26] |
Choo Oi Yee [DIR] | S/U,R/O/W | 0.548 | 2.350 | 20 | NA | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities pursuant to rights issue Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 20142 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. CLARML, as manager of CLAR, had on 24 March 2026 launched a pro rata and non-renounceable preferential offering of 129,134,664 new units in CLAR ("New Units"), on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026 at an issue price of S$2.35 per New Unit. 2. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,862,226,120 units as at 22 April 2026 (being the last change in the total number of units of CLAR), and the percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,991,360,784 units as at 23 April 2026. 3. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 24/04/26 [23/04/26] |
William Tay Wee Leong [DIR] | S/U,R/O/W | 31 | 2.350 | 1,161 | 0.02 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities pursuant to rights issue Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 1161072 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. CLARML, as manager of CLAR, had on 24 March 2026 launched a pro rata and non-renounceable preferential offering of 129,134,664 new units in CLAR ("New Units"), on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026 at an issue price of S$2.35 per New Unit. 2. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,862,226,120 units as at 22 April 2026 (being the last change in the total number of units of CLAR), and the percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,991,360,784 units as at 23 April 2026. 3. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 23/04/26 [23/04/26] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CLARML") [TMRP] | S/U,R/O/W | 84 | 2.350 | 3,876 | 0.07 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities pursuant to rights issue Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 3876487 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. CLARML, as manager of CLAR, had on 24 March 2026 launched a pro rata and non-renounceable preferential offering of 129,134,664 new units in CLAR ("New Units"), on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026 at an issue price of S$2.35 per New Unit. 2. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,862,226,120 units as at 22 April 2026 (being the last change in the total number of units of CLAR), and the percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,991,360,784 units as at 23 April 2026. 3. The percentages are rounded down to the nearest 0.01%. |
| 22/04/26 [22/04/26] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | 897 | - | 3,793 | 0.07 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities as part of management, acquisition and/or divestment fees paid by the Listed Issuer Amount of consideration paid or received by Trustee-Manager/Responsible Person (excluding brokerage and stamp duties): 896,826 units at an issue price of S$2.5646 per unit Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 3792848 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)(i) CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CLARML") is entitled to receive the 896,826 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT ("Units") as payment of acquisition fees in relation to the acquisition of 50.0% interest in Ascent in Singapore that was completed on 23 March 2026. (ii) The percentage of total number of units "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,861,329,294 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT ("Units") as at 2 April 2026, and the percentage of total number of Units "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,862,226,120 Units as at 22 April 2026 following the issuance of 896,826 Units. (iii) The percentages are rounded down to the nearest 0.01%. |
| 15/04/26 [14/04/26] |
William Tay Wee Leong [DIR] | S/U | 31 | - | 1,130 | 0.02 | Note
Remarks
Receipt of 31,349 units under the CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Restricted Unit Plan Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 1130302 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentage of total no. of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" is calculated based on 4,861,329,294 units in issue as at 2 April 2026. 2. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001% |
| 14/04/26 [14/04/26] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | (91) | - | 2,896 | 0.05 | Note
Remarks
Transfer of 91,117 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT from CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited's unitholding to its key management personnel and eligible employees under its Restricted Unit Plan. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 2896022 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,611,952,294 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as at 15 December 2025 (being the last change in the total number of units), and the percentage of total number of ordinary voting units held "Immediately after the transaction" is based on the issued units of 4,861,329,294 in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as at 2 April 2026. 2. The percentages are rounded down to the nearest 0.01%. |
| 08/04/26 [07/04/26] |
Tham Wei Hsing, Paul [DIR] | R/O/W | 0.140 | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Receipt of provisional allotment of 140 new units in CLAR ("New Units") pursuant to the pro-rata and non-renounceable preferential offering by CLAR (the "Preferential Offering") on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units in CLAR (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at the record date at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 140 No. of shares/units underlying the rights/options/warrants: 140 |
| 08/04/26 [07/04/26] |
William Tay Wee Leong [DIR] | R/O/W | 31 | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Receipt of provisional allotment of 30,770 new units in CLAR ("New Units") pursuant to the pro-rata and non-renounceable preferential offering by CLAR (the "Preferential Offering") on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units in CLAR (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at the record date at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 30,770 |
| 08/04/26 [07/04/26] |
Choo Oi Yee [DIR] | R/O/W | 0.548 | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Receipt of provisional allotment of 548 new units in CLAR ("New Units") pursuant to the pro-rata and non-renounceable preferential offering by CLAR (the "Preferential Offering") on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units in CLAR (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at the record date at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 548 No. of shares/units underlying the rights/options/warrants: 548 |
| 08/04/26 [07/04/26] |
Chinniah Kunnasagaran [DIR] | R/O/W | 1 | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Receipt of provisional allotment of new units in CLAR ("New Units") pursuant to the pro-rata and non-renounceable preferential offering by CLAR (the "Preferential Offering") on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units in CLAR (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at the record date at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 1,417I am deemed interested in the provisional allotment of 174 new units to my spouse. |
| 08/04/26 [07/04/26] |
Daniel Cuthbert Ee Hock Huat [DIR] | R/O/W | 2 | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Receipt of provisional allotment of 2,183 new units in CLAR ("New Units") pursuant to the pro-rata and non-renounceable preferential offering by CLAR (the "Preferential Offering") on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units in CLAR (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at the record date at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 2,183 |
| 08/04/26 [07/04/26] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | R/O/W | 84 | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Receipt of provisional allotment of 83,639 new units in CLAR ("New Units") pursuant to the pro-rata and non-renounceable preferential offering by CLAR (the "Preferential Offering") on the basis of 28 New Units for every 1,000 existing units in CLAR (fractions of a New Unit to be disregarded) held as at the record date at 5.00 p.m. on 1 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 83,639 |
| 08/04/26 [02/04/26] |
Tembusu Capital Pte. Ltd. ("Tembusu") [SSH] | S/U | (0.000) | - | 796,187 | 16.37 | Note
Remarks
Issue of 249,377,000 new Units pursuant to the Private Placement on 2 April 2026, as announced by the Listed Issuer on 24 March 2026, 25 March 2026 and 2 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 796187414 (Deemed Interest) As a percentage of total no. of ordinary voting shares/units: 0.00000000 (Direct Interest); 16.37000000 (Deemed Interest)Tembusu does not have any direct interest in Units. Tembusu is filing this notification form to report a change in the percentage level of its deemed interest in Units from 17.26% to 16.37% due to the issuance of 249,377,000 new Units on 2 April 2026 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer on 24 March 2026, 25 March 2026 and 2 April 2026). Tembusu has a deemed interest in Units through CLA Real Estate and Fullerton. (1) Tembusu's deemed interest via CLA Real Estate 16.104% (i) CLI RE Fund holds 16.043% of Units. (ii) CLI RE Fund is a subsidiary of CLI Intl (iii) CLARML holds 0.061% of Units. (iv) CLARML is a subsidiary of CLIAM. (v) CLI Intl and CLIAM are subsidiaries of CLI. (vi) CLI is a subsidiary of CapitaLand. (vii) CapitaLand is a subsidiary of CLA Real Estate. (viii) CLA Real Estate is a subsidiary of TJ Holdings III. (ix) TJ Holdings III is a subsidiary of Glenville. (x) Glenville is a subsidiary of Mawson. (xi) Mawson is a subsidiary of Bartley. (xii) Bartley is a subsidiary of Tembusu. (2) Tembusu's deemed interest via Fullerton 0.272% (i) Fullerton has an interest in 0.272% of Units. (ii) Fullerton is a wholly-owned subsidiary of FFMC Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("FFMC"). (iii) Seviora Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("Seviora") holds 51.0% of shares in FFMC. (iv) Seviora is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Pilatus Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Pilatus"). (v) Pilatus is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tembusu. ---------------- Total deemed interest of Tembusu 16.37% ======== CLA Real Estate and Fullerton are independently managed Temasek portfolio companies. Tembusu is not involved in their business or operating decisions, including those regarding their positions in the Units. (i) Tembusu Capital Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited (ii) Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Tembusu Capital Pte. Ltd. (iii) Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. (iv) Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. (v) TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. The percentage of interest immediately before the change is calculated on the basis of 4,611,952,294 Units. The percentage of interest immediately after the change is calculated on the basis of 4,861,329,294 Units. In this Notice, figures are rounded down to the nearest 0.01% or 0.001%, as the case may be, and any discrepancies in aggregated figures are due to rounding. |
| 08/04/26 [02/04/26] |
Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited ("Temasek") [SSH] | S/U | (13,250) | - | 872,945 | 17.95 | Note
Remarks
Issue of 249,377,000 new Units pursuant to the Private Placement on 2 April 2026, as announced by the Listed Issuer on 24 March 2026, 25 March 2026 and 2 April 2026. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 872944988 (Deemed Interest)Temasek does not have any direct interest in the Units. Temasek is filing this notification form to report a change in the percentage level of its deemed interest in voting units of the Listed Issuer ("Units") from 18.78% to 17.95% due to the issuance of 249,377,000 new Units on 2 April 2026 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer on 24 March 2026, 25 March 2026 and 2 April 2026). Temasek has a deemed interest in Units through CLA Real Estate Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("CLA Real Estate"), DBS Group Holdings Ltd ("DBSH") and Fullerton Fund Management Company Ltd. ("Fullerton"). (1) Temasek's deemed interest via CLA Real Estate 16.104% (i) CLI RE Fund Investments Pte. Ltd. ("CLI RE Fund") holds 16.043% of Units. (ii) CLI RE Fund is a subsidiary of CLI International Pte. Ltd. ("CLI Intl"). (iii) CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CAREITML") holds 0.061% of Units. (iv) CAREITML is a subsidiary of CLI Asset Management Pte. Ltd. ("CLIAM"). (v) CLI Intl and CLIAM are subsidiaries of CapitaLand Investment Limited ("CLI"). (vi) CLI is a subsidiary of CapitaLand Group Pte. Ltd. ("CapitaLand"). (vii) CapitaLand is a subsidiary of CLA Real Estate. (viii) CLA Real Estate is a subsidiary of TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. ("TJ Holdings III"). (ix) TJ Holdings III is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Glenville"). (x) Glenville is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("Mawson"). (xi) Mawson is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Bartley"). (xii) Bartley is a subsidiary of Tembusu Capital Pte. Ltd. ("Tembusu"). (xiii) Tembusu is a subsidiary of Temasek. (2) Temasek's deemed interest via DBSH 1.578% (i) DBS Bank Ltd. ("DBS Bank") has an interest in approximately 1.578% of Units. (ii) DBS Bank is a subsidiary of DBSH. (iii) Temasek has a more than 20% interest in DBSH. (3) Temasek's deemed interest via Fullerton 0.272% (i) Fullerton has an interest in 0.272% of Units as investment manager for various funds, including funds in which Temasek through a subsidiary has an interest. (ii) Fullerton is an indirect subsidiary of Temasek. Total deemed interest of Temasek 17.95% CLA Real Estate, DBSH and Fullerton are independently managed Temasek portfolio companies. Temasek is not involved in their business or operating decisions, including those regarding their positions in the Units. *Footnote: As disclosed in the Listed Issuer's announcement on 25 March 2026, DBS Bank was allocated 6,750,000 new Units under the Private Placement. (i) Tembusu Capital Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited (ii) Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Tembusu Capital Pte. Ltd. (iii) Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. (iv) Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. (v) TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. The percentage of interest immediately before the change is calculated on the basis of 4,611,952,294 Units. The percentage of interest immediately after the change is calculated on the basis of 4,861,329,294 Units. In this Notice, figures are rounded down to the nearest 0.01% or 0.001%, as the case may be, and any discrepancies in aggregated figures are due to rounding. |
| 06/04/26 [02/04/26] |
BlackRock, Inc. [SSH] | S/U | (0.000) | - | 337,595 | 6.94 | Note
Remarks
Change in position due to increase in total number of units in issue Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 337595260 (Deemed Interest) As a percentage of total no. of ordinary voting shares/units: 0.00000000 (Direct Interest); 6.94000000 (Deemed Interest)BlackRock, Inc. holds a deemed interest through various BlackRock, Inc. subsidiaries as set out below. 1.BlackRock Advisors, LLC 2.BlackRock Financial Management, Inc. 3.BlackRock France SAS 4.BlackRock Investment Management, LLC 5.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited 6.BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A. 7.BlackRock (Netherlands) B.V. 8.BlackRock Fund Managers Ltd 9.BlackRock Life Limited 10.BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited 11.BlackRock Asset Management Ireland Limited 12.BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Limited 13.BlackRock Asset Management Schweiz AG 14.BlackRock (Singapore) Limited 15.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited 16.BlackRock Fund Advisors 17.BlackRock International Limited 18.BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. 19.BlackRock Japan Co Ltd 20.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd 21.iShares (DE) I Investmentaktiengesellschaft mit Teilgesellschaftsvermogen |
| 27/03/26 [25/03/26] |
BlackRock, Inc. [SSH] | S/U | 3,974 | - | 324,245 | 7.03 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities via market transaction Amount of consideration paid or received by Substantial Shareholder/Unitholder (excluding brokerage and stamp duties): SGD 9,561,684.60 Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 324244883 (Deemed Interest)BlackRock, Inc. holds a deemed interest through various BlackRock, Inc. subsidiaries as set out below. 1.Aperio Group, LLC 2.BlackRock Advisors, LLC 3.BlackRock Financial Management, Inc. 4.BlackRock France SAS 5.BlackRock Investment Management, LLC 6.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited 7.BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A. 8.BlackRock (Netherlands) B.V. 9.BlackRock Fund Managers Ltd 10.BlackRock Life Limited 11.BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited 12.BlackRock Asset Management Ireland Limited 13.BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Limited 14.BlackRock Asset Management Schweiz AG 15.BlackRock (Singapore) Limited 16.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited 17.BlackRock Fund Advisors 18.BlackRock International Limited 19.BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. 20.BlackRock Japan Co Ltd 21.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd 22.iShares (DE) I Investmentaktiengesellschaft mit Teilgesellschaftsvermogen |
| 16/03/26 [13/03/26] |
William Tay Wee Leong [DIR] | R/O/W | 94 | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Acceptance of 94,049 deferred award under CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Restricted Unit Plan ("RUP"). Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 381,232Immediately before the transaction: No. of rights/options/warrants held: 287,183 comprises: (i) 256,252* Awards under CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Performance Unit Plan ("PUP"); and (ii) 30,931^ unvested units under CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Restricted Unit Plan ("RUP"). No. (if known) of shares/units underlying the rights/options/warrants: 543,435 comprises: (i) up to 512,504* units under PUP; and (ii) 30,931^ units under RUP. Immediately after the transaction: No. of rights/options/warrants held: 381,232 comprises: (i) 256,252* Awards under PUP; and (ii) 124,980^ unvested units under RUP. No. (if known) of shares/units underlying the rights/options/warrants: 637,484 comprises: (i) up to 512,504 * units under PUP; and (ii) 124,980^ units under RUP. Awards refers to contingent baseline units awards under PUP. * the final number of units to be released will depend on the achievement of pre-determined targets at the end of the respective performance periods for PUP. The release will be made partly in the form of units and partly in the form of cash. ^ on the final vesting, an additional number of units of a total value equal to the value of the accumulated distributions which are declared during each of the vesting periods and deemed foregone due to the vesting mechanism of RUP, will also be released. |
| 03/03/26 [02/03/26] |
William Tay Wee Leong [DIR] | S/U | 171 | - | 1,099 | 0.02 | Note
Remarks
Receipt of 171,013 units under CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Performance Unit Plan and CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Restricted Unit Plan. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 1098953 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentage of total no. of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" is calculated based on 4,611,952,294 units in issue as at 15 December 2025. 2. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001% |
| 03/03/26 [02/03/26] |
William Tay Wee Leong [DIR] | R/O/W | (169) | - | NA | NA | Note
Remarks
Final number of 145,407 units awarded under CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Performance Unit Plan. The release was made partly in the form of units and partly in the form of cash. Immediately after the transaction No. of rights/options/warrants held: 287,183Immediately before the transaction: No. of rights/options/warrants held: 455,792 comprises: (i) 366,745* Awards under CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Performance Unit Plan ("PUP"); and (ii) 89,047^ unvested units under CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited Restricted Unit Plan ("RUP"). No. (if known) of shares/units underlying the rights/options/warrants: 822,537 comprises: (i) up to 733,490* units under PUP; and (ii) 89,047^ units under RUP. Immediately after the transaction: No. of rights/options/warrants held: 287,183 comprises: (i) 256,252* Awards under PUP; and (ii) 30,931^ unvested units under RUP. No. (if known) of shares/units underlying the rights/options/warrants: 543,435 comprises: (i) up to 512,504 * units under PUP; and (ii) 30,931^ units under RUP. Awards refers to contingent baseline units awards. * the final number of units to be released will depend on the achievement of pre-determined targets at the end of the respective performance periods for PUP. The release will be made partly in the form of units and partly in the form of cash. ^ on the final vesting, an additional number of units of a total value equal to the value of the accumulated distributions which are declared during each of the vesting periods and deemed foregone due to the vesting mechanism of RUP, will also be released. |
| 02/03/26 [02/03/26] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | (449) | - | 2,987 | 0.06 | Note
Remarks
Transfer of 449,481 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT from CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited's unitholding to its key management personnel and eligible employees under its Restricted Unit Plan and Performance Unit Plan. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 2987139 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentages of total number of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" are calculated based on the issued units of 4,611,952,294 of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as at 15 December 2025. 2. The percentages are rounded down to the nearest 0.01%. |
| 27/02/26 [26/02/26] |
Choo Oi Yee [DIR] | S/U | 7 | 2.645 | 20 | NA | Note
Remarks
Part payment of directors' fees for the year ended 31 December 2025 by way of units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT to non-executive independent directors of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 19594 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentages of total number of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" are calculated based on the issued units of 4,611,952,294 of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as at 15 December 2025. 2. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 27/02/26 [26/02/26] |
Chinniah Kunnasagaran [DIR] | S/U | 9 | 2.645 | 51 | NA | Note
Remarks
Part payment of directors' fees for the year ended 31 December 2025 by way of units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT to non-executive independent directors of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 44414 (Direct Interest); 6222 (Deemed Interest)My deemed interest in the units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as set out arises from units held in the name of my spouse. 1. The percentages of total number of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" are calculated based on the issued units of 4,611,952,294 of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as at 15 December 2025. 2. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 27/02/26 [26/02/26] |
Daniel Cuthbert Ee Hock Huat [DIR] | S/U | 11 | 2.645 | 78 | NA | Note
Remarks
Part payment of directors' fees for the year ended 31 December 2025 by way of units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT to non-executive independent directors of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 77988 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentages of total number of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" are calculated based on the issued units of 4,611,952,294 of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as at 15 December 2025. 2. The percentages are rounded to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 26/02/26 [26/02/26] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | (34) | 2.645 | 3,437 | 0.07 | Note
Remarks
Part payment of directors' fees for the year ended 31 December 2025 by way of units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT to various non-executive independent directors of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 3436620 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentages of total number of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" are calculated based on the issued units of 4,611,952,294 of CapitaLand Ascendas REIT as at 15 December 2025. 2. The percentages are rounded down to the nearest 0.01%. |
| 16/02/26 [12/02/26] |
BlackRock, Inc. [SSH] | S/U | (685) | - | 322,179 | 6.99 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities via market transaction Amount of consideration paid or received by Substantial Shareholder/Unitholder (excluding brokerage and stamp duties): 1,853,949.11 SGD Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 322179273 (Deemed Interest)BlackRock, Inc. holds a deemed interest through various BlackRock, Inc. subsidiaries as set out below. 1.Aperio Group, LLC 2.BlackRock Advisors, LLC 3.BlackRock Financial Management, Inc. BlackRock France SAS 5.BlackRock Investment Management, LLC 6.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited 7.BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A. 8.BlackRock (Netherlands) B.V. 9.BlackRock Fund Managers Ltd 10.BlackRock Life Limited 11.BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited 12.BlackRock Asset Management Ireland Limited 13.BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Limited 14.BlackRock Asset Management Schweiz AG 15.BlackRock (Singapore) Limited 16.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited 17.BlackRock Fund Advisors 18.BlackRock International Limited 19.BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. 20.BlackRock Japan Co Ltd 21.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd 22.iShares (DE) I Investmentaktiengesellschaft mit Teilgesellschaftsvermogen |
| 21/01/26 [19/01/26] |
BlackRock, Inc. [SSH] | S/U | 4,402 | - | 326,529 | 7.08 | Note
Remarks
Change in position due to an increase in shares held as collateral. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 326529236 (Deemed Interest)BlackRock, Inc. holds a deemed interest through various BlackRock, Inc. subsidiaries as set out below. 1.Aperio Group, LLC 2.BlackRock Advisors, LLC 3.BlackRock Financial Management, Inc. BlackRock France SAS 5.BlackRock Investment Management, LLC 6.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited 7.BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A. 8.BlackRock (Netherlands) B.V. 9.BlackRock Fund Managers Ltd 10.BlackRock Life Limited 11.BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited 12.BlackRock Asset Management Ireland Limited 13.BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Limited 14.BlackRock Asset Management Schweiz AG 15.BlackRock (Singapore) Limited 16.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited 17.BlackRock Fund Advisors 18.BlackRock International Limited 19.BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. 20.BlackRock Japan Co Ltd 21.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd 22.iShares (DE) I Investmentaktiengesellschaft mit Teilgesellschaftsvermogen |
| 14/01/26 [12/01/26] |
BlackRock, Inc. [SSH] | S/U | (3,662) | - | 319,876 | 6.94 | Note
Remarks
Change in position due to a decrease in shares held as collateral. Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 319875810 (Deemed Interest)BlackRock, Inc. holds a deemed interest through various BlackRock, Inc. subsidiaries as set out below. 1.Aperio Group, LLC 2.BlackRock Advisors, LLC 3.BlackRock Financial Management, Inc. 4.BlackRock Investment Management, LLC 5.BlackRock Investment Management (Australia) Limited 6.BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A. 7.BlackRock (Netherlands) B.V. 8.BlackRock Fund Managers Ltd 9.BlackRock Life Limited 10.BlackRock Asset Management Canada Limited 11.BlackRock Asset Management Ireland Limited 12.BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Limited 13.BlackRock Asset Management Schweiz AG 14.BlackRock (Singapore) Limited 15.BlackRock Advisors (UK) Limited 16.BlackRock Fund Advisors 17.BlackRock International Limited 18.BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A. 19.BlackRock Japan Co Ltd 20.BlackRock Investment Management (UK) Ltd 21.iShares (DE) I Investmentaktiengesellschaft mit Teilgesellschaftsvermogen |
| 15/12/25 [15/12/25] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | 3,225 | - | 6,016 | 0.13 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities as part of management, acquisition and/or divestment fees paid by the Listed Issuer Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 6015973 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)The percentage of total number of units "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,608,727,268 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT ("Units") as at 10 September 2025 and the percentage of total number of Units "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,611,952,294 Units as at 15 December 2025 following the issuance of 3,225,026 Units. |
| 15/12/25 [15/12/25] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | (2,545) | 2.781 | 3,471 | 0.07 | Note
Remarks
Disposal of Securities via off-market transaction (e.g. married deals) Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 3470947 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,611,952,294 Units as at 15 December 2025. 2. CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CLARML") is entitled to receive the 3,225,026 Units at an issue price of S$2.7807 per Unit as payment of 20% of the base management fee for the period from 1 June 2025 to 30 November 2025. 3. CLARML has sold 2,545,026 Units which it is entitled to receive as payment of its management fee to CLI RE Fund Investments Pte. Ltd. ("CLIRE"), a related corporation of CLARML, and in connection with the sale, CLARML has directed that such Units be issued directly to CLIRE instead of CLARML. 4. The percentages are rounded down to the nearest 0.001%. |
| 10/09/25 [10/09/25] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | 2,443 | - | 2,791 | 0.06 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities as part of management, acquisition and/or divestment fees paid by the Listed Issuer Amount of consideration paid or received by Trustee-Manager/Responsible Person (excluding brokerage and stamp duties): 788,759 units at an issue price of S$2.7258 per unit; and 1,653,769 units at an issue price of S$2.7525 per unit Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 2790947 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)(i) CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CLARML") is entitled to receive the 2,442,528 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT ("Units") as payment of acquisition fees in relation to the acquisition of 5 Science Park Drive and 9 Tai Seng Drive in Singapore that were completed on 6 August 2025 and 11 August 2025, respectively. (ii) The percentage of total number of units "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,606,284,740 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT ("Units") as at 16 June 2025, and the percentage of total number of Units "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,608,727,268 Units as at 10 September 2025 following the issuance of 2,442,528 Units. |
| 16/06/25 [16/06/25] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | 3,324 | 2.585 | 3,672 | 0.08 | Note
Remarks
Acquisition of Securities as part of management, acquisition and/or divestment fees paid by the Listed Issuer Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 3672050 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)The percentage of total number of units "Immediately before the transaction" is based on 4,602,961,109 units in CapitaLand Ascendas REIT ("Units") as at 6 June 2025, and the percentage of total number of Units "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,606,284,740 Units as at 16 June 2025 following the issuance of Units. |
| 16/06/25 [16/06/25] |
CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited [TMRP] | S/U | (3,324) | 2.585 | 348 | 0.01 | Note
Remarks
Disposal of Securities via off-market transaction (e.g. married deals) Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 348419 (Direct Interest); 0 (Deemed Interest)1. The percentage of total number of ordinary voting units "Immediately before the transaction" and "Immediately after the transaction" is based on 4,606,284,740 Units as at 16 June 2025. 2. CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CLARML") is entitled to receive the 3,323,631 Units at an issue price of S$2.5854 per Unit as payment of 20% of the base management fee for the period from 1 December 2024 to 31 May 2025. 3. CLARML has sold the 3,323,631 Units which it is entitled to receive as payment of its management fee to CLI RE Fund Investments Pte. Ltd. ("CLIRE"), a related corporation of CLARML, and in connection with the sale, CLARML has directed that such Units be issued directly to CLIRE instead of CLARML. |
| 11/06/25 [06/06/25] |
Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Bartley") [SSH] | S/U | (0.000) | - | 774,409 | 16.82 | Note
Remarks
Issuance of 202,430,000 new Units on 6 June 2025 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer's announcements on 28 and 29 May 2025, 3 and 6 June 2025). Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 774408731 (Deemed Interest) As a percentage of total no. of ordinary voting shares/units: 0.00000000 (Direct Interest); 16.82000000 (Deemed Interest)Bartley does not have any direct interest in Units. Bartley is filing this notification form to report a change in the percentage level of its deemed interest in Units from 17.59% to 16.82% pursuant to the issuance of 202,430,000 new Units on 6 June 2025 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer's announcements on 28 and 29 May 2025, 3 and 6 June 2025). Bartley has a deemed interest in Units through CLA Real Estate. (i) CLI RE Fund Investments Pte. Ltd. ("CLI RE Fund") holds 16.816% of Units. (ii) CLI RE Fund is a subsidiary of CLI International Pte. Ltd. ("CLI Intl"). (iii) CapitaLand Ascendas REIT Management Limited ("CAREITML") holds 0.007% of Units. (iv) CAREITML is a subsidiary of CLI Asset Management Pte. Ltd. ("CLIAM"). (v) CLI Intl and CLIAM are subsidiaries of CapitaLand Investment Limited ("CLI"). (vi) CLI is a subsidiary of CapitaLand Group Pte. Ltd. ("CapitaLand"). (vii) CapitaLand is a subsidiary of CLA Real Estate. (viii) CLA Real Estate is a subsidiary of TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. ("TJ Holdings III"). (ix) TJ Holdings III is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Glenville"). (x) Glenville is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("Mawson"). (xi) Mawson is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Bartley"). --------------- Total deemed interest of Bartley 16.82% ======== CLA Real Estate is an independently managed Temasek portfolio company. Bartley is not involved in its business or operating decisions, including those regarding its positions in Units. (i) Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. is a indirect subsidiary of Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited. (ii) Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. (iii) Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. (iv) TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. The percentage of interest immediately before the change is calculated on the basis of 4,400,531,109 Units. The percentage of interest immediately after the change is calculated on the basis of 4,602,961,109 Units. In this Notice, figures are rounded down to the nearest 0.01% or 0.001%, as the case may be, and any discrepancies in aggregated figures are due to rounding. |
| 11/06/25 [06/06/25] |
Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. ("Glenville") [SSH] | S/U | (0.000) | - | 774,409 | 16.82 | Note
Remarks
Issuance of 202,430,000 new Units on 6 June 2025 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer's announcements on 28 and 29 May 2025, 3 and 6 June 2025). Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 774408731 (Deemed Interest) As a percentage of total no. of ordinary voting shares/units: 0.00000000 (Direct Interest); 16.82000000 (Deemed Interest)Glenville does not have any direct interest in Units. Glenville is filing this notification form to report a change in the percentage level of its deemed interest in Units from 17.59% to 16.82% pursuant to the issuance of 202,430,000 new Units on 6 June 2025 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer's announcements on 28 and 29 May 2025, 3 and 6 June 2025). Glenville has a deemed interest in Units through CLA Real Estate. (i) CLI RE Fund holds 16.816% of Units. (ii) CLI RE Fund is a subsidiary of CLI Intl. (iii) CAREITML holds 0.007% of Units. (iv) CAREITML is a subsidiary of CLIAM. (v) CLI Intl and CLIAM are subsidiaries of CLI. (vi) CLI is a subsidiary of CapitaLand. (vii) CapitaLand is a subsidiary of CLA Real Estate. (viii) CLA Real Estate is a subsidiary of TJ Holdings III. (ix) TJ Holdings III is a subsidiary of Glenville. --------------- Total deemed interest of Glenville 16.82% ======== CLA Real Estate is an independently managed Temasek portfolio company. Glenville is not involved in its business or operating decisions, including those regarding its positions in Units. (i) Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. is a indirect subsidiary of Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited. (ii) Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. (iii) Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. (iv) TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. The percentage of interest immediately before the change is calculated on the basis of 4,400,531,109 Units. The percentage of interest immediately after the change is calculated on the basis of 4,602,961,109 Units. In this Notice, figures are rounded down to the nearest 0.01% or 0.001%, as the case may be, and any discrepancies in aggregated figures are due to rounding. |
| 11/06/25 [06/06/25] |
Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. ("Mawson") [SSH] | S/U | (0.000) | - | 774,409 | 16.82 | Note
Remarks
Issuance of 202,430,000 new Units on 6 June 2025 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer's announcements on 28 and 29 May 2025, 3 and 6 June 2025). Immediately after the transaction No. of ordinary voting shares/units held: 0 (Direct Interest); 774408731 (Deemed Interest) As a percentage of total no. of ordinary voting shares/units: 0.00000000 (Direct Interest); 16.82000000 (Deemed Interest)Mawson does not have any direct interest in Units. Mawson is filing this notification form to report a change in the percentage level of its deemed interest in Units from 17.59% to 16.82% pursuant to the issuance of 202,430,000 new Units on 6 June 2025 pursuant to the Private Placement (as defined in the Listed Issuer's announcements on 28 and 29 May 2025, 3 and 6 June 2025). Mawson has a deemed interest in Units through CLA Real Estate. (i) CLI RE Fund holds 16.816% of Units. (ii) CLI RE Fund is a subsidiary of CLI Intl. (iii) CAREITML holds 0.007% of Units. (iv) CAREITML is a subsidiary of CLIAM. (v) CLI Intl and CLIAM are subsidiaries of CLI. (vi) CLI is a subsidiary of CapitaLand. (vii) CapitaLand is a subsidiary of CLA Real Estate. (viii) CLA Real Estate is a subsidiary of TJ Holdings III. (ix) TJ Holdings III is a subsidiary of Glenville. (x) Glenville is a subsidiary of Mawson. --------------- Total deemed interest of Mawson 16.82% ======== CLA Real Estate is an independently managed Temasek portfolio company. Mawson is not involved in its business or operating decisions, including those regarding its positions in Units. (i) Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. is a indirect subsidiary of Temasek Holdings (Private) Limited. (ii) Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Bartley Investments Pte. Ltd. (iii) Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Mawson Peak Holdings Pte. Ltd. (iv) TJ Holdings (III) Pte. Ltd. is a subsidiary of Glenville Investments Pte. Ltd. The percentage of interest immediately before the change is calculated on the basis of 4,400,531,109 Units. The percentage of interest immediately after the change is calculated on the basis of 4,602,961,109 Units. In this Notice, figures are rounded down to the nearest 0.01% or 0.001%, as the case may be, and any discrepancies in aggregated figures are due to rounding. |
| * | DIR - Director (include Directors of related companies) SSH - Substantial Shareholder COY - Company Share Buyback TMRP - Trustee-Manager/Responsible Person |
| ** | S - Shares W - Warrants U - Units R - Rights |
| *** | Direct & Deemed Interests |
Notes
- Only trades by directors, substantial shareholders and company share buy back are included in Insider Trades.